Coverage

13 ATS platforms, one schema.

Every posting comes first-party from a company's applicant tracking system — never LinkedIn, never a scraped aggregator. Each source is re-read every 30 minutes.

Active jobs

245,207

Companies

25,695

SourceActive jobsCompanies
Greenhouse95,5884,720
SmartRecruiters45,596938
Workable19,6242,750
Ashby14,2472,190
JazzHR13,0652,459
BambooHR12,4414,462
Teamtailor11,9981,755
Recruitee8,5501,582
Lever7,8421,198
Comeet4,861455
Personio3,8211,507
Pinpoint3,535492
Rippling3,4131,001
ycombinator626186
Total245,20725,695

Company counts can overlap across sources — a company that posts on two boards is counted in both rows. Numbers refresh hourly here; the underlying jobs refresh every 30 minutes.

Sources · Job Listings API